Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES)

CAS no. 68585-34-2

SLES(Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate)

CAS No. 3088-31-1

Description

Application
 
Cosmetic Industry, Detergent & Cleaners

Use
    Our SLES is mainly used as the raw material of cosmetic, personal care and household products such as shampoo, bubble bath, detergent, showing foam stability and low-irritation to skin. These series products are suitable for viscosity adjustment. These two materials can be also used as the emulsifier for emulsion polymerization. 

Packing
   
in 160kg drum, 118 drums/18,880kg per 20'ft container
 

Specification

Item Specifications
APPEARANCE PALE-YELLOWISH PASTE
WASHABLE ACTIVE SUBSTANCE (%) 70.0 ± 2.0
SODIUM SULFATE (%) 1.0 MAX.
SODIUM CHLORIDE (%) 0.5 MAX.
PH (AM1%) 7.0 ~ 9.0
COLOR (APHA, AM 20%) 60 MAX.
DIOXANE (%) 30 MAX
Products Related To This Item:
※ Phosphoric Acid
※ Paraffin Wax
※ Potassium Carbonate
※ Potassium Sulphate
※ Copper Sulphate